Congratulations to the Democratic Primary Winners — Election Results

Unofficial Final Democratic Primary Election Results

Governor Votes Percent
Gary K. King 42,884 34.89%
Alan M. Webber 27,997 22.78%
Lawrence D. Rael 24,296 19.77%
Howie C. Morales 17,608 14.33%
Linda M. Lopez 10,101 8.22%
Lt. Governor
Debra A. Haaland 93,295 100%
Secretary of State
Maggie Toulouse Oliver 95,511 100%
State Auditor
Timothy M. Keller 91,207 100%
State Treasurer
Tim Eichenberg 58,340 52.57%
John Wertheim 52,643 47,43%
Attorney General
Hector Balderas 100,422 100%
Commissioner of Public Lands
Ray Powell 94,711 100%
Judge of the Court of Appeals
Kerry C. Kiernan 88,954 100%
U.S. Senator
Tom Udall 111,297 100%
Congress — NM CD 2
Roxanne “Rocky” Lara 21,659 100%
Public Regulation Commissioner — District 5
Sandy Jones 9,887 50.33%
Merrie Lee Soules 9,756 49.67%
Public Education Commission — District 7
Patricia E. Gipson 5,347 100%
DONA ANA COUNTY CONTESTS
State Representative — District 33
Bill McCamley 1,011 100%
State Representative — District 34
Bealquin “Bill” Gomez 405 47.59%
Mary Helen Garcia 394 46.30%
Christian Lira 52 6.11%
State Representative — District 35
Jeff Steinborn 1,053 100%
State Representative — District 36
Phillip Archuleta 742 100%
State Representative — District 37
Joanne J. Ferrary 1,086 100%
State Representative — District 39
Rudolpho S. “Rudy” Martinez 464 100%
State Representative — District 52
Doreen Y. Gallegos 658 100%
State Representative — District 53
Mariaelena Johnson 168 100%
Magistrate Judge — Division I
Samatha Madrid 5,430 100%
Magistrate Judge — Division II
Conrad Perea 5,456 100%
Magistrate Judge — Division III
Beverly Jean Singleman 2,508 37.91%
Paul Rubino 2,057 31.09%
Kent Yalkut 2,051 31.00%
Magistrate Judge — Division IV
Norman E. Osborne 3,185 51.82%
Richard B. Wellborn 2,961 48.18%
Magistrate Judge — Division V
Kent L. Wingenroth 5,481 100%
Magistrate Judge — Division VI
Joel Cano 5,640 100%
County Commissioner — District I
Billy Garrett 1243 66.90%
Arturo Uribe 615 33.10%
County Commissioner — District III
Beth Bardwell 1,162 100%
County Assessor
Andy Segovia 5,760 100%
County Sheriff
Enrique “Kiki” Vigil 2,795 39.07%
Juan R. Stewart 2,036 28.46%
Curtiss S. Childress 1,196 16.72%
Ken Roberts 978 13.67%
Steven Foldy 148 2.07%
Probate Judge
Diana A. Bustamante 3,643 55.72%
Yolanda G. Lucero 2,895 44.28%